Founder & Director of Sustainable Tourism Development Center, Ph.D in History, National Trainer of Tour Guides (WFTGA), Professor at GR. Robakidze University
Founder and Director of American-Georgian Education Center LEAF, and private Schools: LOGOS and Hamilton. Graduate of the World Politics and Economics Faculty of Hamilton Liberal Arts University in USA. Worked as a Business Associate in NGO “Citizen Schools” (Boston, USA) and Investment Fund “Ska Capital” (Tbilisi, Georgia)
BBA of Tourism. IHG Certificate in Opera & Holidex HandsOn System (Milan, Italy). 15 Years Experience in Tourism and Hotel Management. Has worked in: Marriott, Holiday Inn, Radisson, Continent Cron Palace Hotel, Hotels and Preference Hualing Tbilisi.
Director General of American-Georgian Education Center LEAF and private school Hamilton. Graduate of CSB Management Faculty. Studied in Goizueta Business School of Emory. Worked in Archi Group as a Marketing Manager and Head of Real Estate Sales Unit
Tamar Chelidze
Communication Expert (IBF International Consulting, EU Funded Project) and Invited Lecturer in Sustainable Tourism Development in Ilia State University. MSc from Handel’s Business School, Gothenburg University, Sweden And MBA from University of Applied Sciences of Darmstadt, Germany. Worked in GIZ, ECOTRANS- European Network for Sustainable Tourism Development and WWF Caucasus